September 20, 2017, 12:31:38 AM

Author Topic: [MOD for GnomoriaModUI] Automatic trading  (Read 23506 times)

Wild Braas

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 173
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #30 on: February 25, 2015, 01:53:25 PM »
Works with 0.9.18 RC1, thanks god.
Я художник, я так вижу.

My mods: Auto resume after saving Perfomance dreams Auto trading Herold Happy Farmer

Telarin

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 59
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #31 on: February 27, 2015, 08:27:43 AM »
Two minor items:

"scull" should be spelled "skull"

Golem cores are not listed in the auto-trade options.

Wild Braas

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 173
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #32 on: February 27, 2015, 09:25:33 AM »
Scull puff to Skull. But in assigned auto trade listbox still stay "Scull". You may want to readd skull to see right english word. Sorry  :-[

"Mechanics" -> "Parts" now have group "Core" which have "Golem" and "Automaton" sections. Both have materials Soil, Wood, Metal, Stone and Wheat.

I am working and don't have possibilities to test this features. (Espessially "Wheat core", maybe I use wrong ID for wheat), please send reply yes or no.

Also I add human-readable captions for copy-pasted sections. I.e. "OrangeWood" puffs to "Orange" and the same stupid my laziness results.

Aww :o
Before golem core (189) and automaton core (190) places Automaton (188). And I do not want try sell by this itemId  :-X
Я художник, я так вижу.

My mods: Auto resume after saving Perfomance dreams Auto trading Herold Happy Farmer

Gralad

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 55
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #33 on: February 27, 2015, 11:12:57 AM »
do you need to set something for buy or can you just set a save amount for items and it will give them to merchant for free?

i use merchants more like trashcan to make my stockpiles not overload and if this work then this mod would be right thing for me :)
« Last Edit: February 27, 2015, 11:15:24 AM by Gralad »

Wild Braas

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 173
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #34 on: February 27, 2015, 11:49:59 AM »
In master case, mod aligned by quantity. But there has one thin moment. If add a good with non-zero sell value to listbox and then add good with zero sell value, mod aligned zero goods first. If I has few moments in home, I add check to code, which If zero cost, then ignore alignment for this group. I thitk this issue fix trash-like auto trading usage.  ;D
Я художник, я так вижу.

My mods: Auto resume after saving Perfomance dreams Auto trading Herold Happy Farmer

Wild Braas

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 173
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #35 on: February 27, 2015, 11:58:09 AM »
But I remanufacture all good in most-cost goods. Wood to planks; Bones, stone, clay and planks to statuettes; hides to straps; platinum to rings, rings to gemmed rings; meat to sausages :-X And only skulls, wheat and grain sell raw. :(
Я художник, я так вижу.

My mods: Auto resume after saving Perfomance dreams Auto trading Herold Happy Farmer

Gralad

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 55
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #36 on: February 27, 2015, 01:52:10 PM »
In master case, mod aligned by quantity. But there has one thin moment. If add a good with non-zero sell value to listbox and then add good with zero sell value, mod aligned zero goods first. If I has few moments in home, I add check to code, which If zero cost, then ignore alignment for this group. I thitk this issue fix trash-like auto trading usage.  ;D

But I remanufacture all good in most-cost goods. Wood to planks; Bones, stone, clay and planks to statuettes; hides to straps; platinum to rings, rings to gemmed rings; meat to sausages :-X And only skulls, wheat and grain sell raw. :(

that would be nice if you can add this.

i do craft things too but i only keep masterfull+

Wild Braas

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 173
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #37 on: February 27, 2015, 02:58:17 PM »
Gralad I checked code, skipping zero-cost goods feature is realized already.
i do craft things too but i only keep masterfull+

Hmm, you want checkbox "Sell excess" in automatic mode?

v1.2:
[ADD] Add a checkbox option that play sound if trading is success.
Я художник, я так вижу.

My mods: Auto resume after saving Perfomance dreams Auto trading Herold Happy Farmer

Gralad

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 55
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #38 on: February 27, 2015, 09:38:56 PM »
Gralad I checked code, skipping zero-cost goods feature is realized already.
i do craft things too but i only keep masterfull+

Hmm, you want checkbox "Sell excess" in automatic mode?


is possible to make it like

"keep when atleast quality masterful" or "sell everything below masterful"

so only things you keep is masterful/legendary and everything else will be just sold or giveen for free to vendor?

Wild Braas

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 173
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #39 on: February 28, 2015, 12:43:46 AM »
so only things you keep is masterful/legendary and everything else will be just sold or giveen for free to vendor?
Wow, even food and drink? In this mod possible sell goods with quality "masterful or less", but if good has no quality, Gnomoria set quality "average". So, in this case, every time all was be selled.
Я художник, я так вижу.

My mods: Auto resume after saving Perfomance dreams Auto trading Herold Happy Farmer

Gralad

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 55
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #40 on: February 28, 2015, 08:08:38 AM »
so only things you keep is masterful/legendary and everything else will be just sold or giveen for free to vendor?
Wow, even food and drink? In this mod possible sell goods with quality "masterful or less", but if good has no quality, Gnomoria set quality "average". So, in this case, every time all was be selled.

yes i sell food and drink if it is not masterful too (i plan to do for now i ony sell poor and normal bcus cooking not high enoughe^^)
and yes i know if it has no quality like wheat it simply then will sell all.

so this mod already can make what i ask then sell excess checkbox so i can use merchant as trash can would be nice :)
« Last Edit: February 28, 2015, 08:11:02 AM by Gralad »

Wild Braas

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 173
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #41 on: February 28, 2015, 02:27:30 PM »
Gralad, I pretty bad in english :( May you exactly explain whan you mean "trash like". This is fourth option "Auto trade all <Checkbox fith quality>?
Я художник, я так вижу.

My mods: Auto resume after saving Perfomance dreams Auto trading Herold Happy Farmer

Gralad

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 55
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #42 on: February 28, 2015, 09:47:47 PM »
Gralad, I pretty bad in english :( May you exactly explain whan you mean "trash like". This is fourth option "Auto trade all <Checkbox fith quality>?

no problem i try to explain better.

if i have 2000 sandwich in my stockpile i want to sell all that are not superior / masterful / legendary

if i have 2000 superior / masterful / legendary i want to sell so i only keep 1000

if vendor comes and has nothing i want to buy i want to give him the items for free to keep my stockpile clean

is this possible with this mod?
i hope this is better explained :)

Wild Braas

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 173
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #43 on: March 01, 2015, 12:57:42 AM »
Ohh, I got It.

v1.3:
[ADD] Added an option checkbox 'Keep "Sell excess" checkbox by default' in Auto trade group. Once checked, its allow sell goods not aligned by kingdom cost in automatic mode.
[FIX] Rare bug with excess, which do not buy some goods in merchant.
[FIX] Now if excess is set, may sell items even if merchant has nothing to sell

Gralad, in your case, you need to add all 1-level groups (Goods, Storage, Furniture, Mechanism, Tools, Weapons, Armor) one by one with setting Material quality checkbox to "Masterfull and less" for sell all goods except legendary. And activate new checkbox. Please try it and reply there.  ;D
« Last Edit: March 01, 2015, 02:15:53 AM by Wild Braas »
Я художник, я так вижу.

My mods: Auto resume after saving Perfomance dreams Auto trading Herold Happy Farmer

Gralad

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 55
    • View Profile
Re: [Mod] Automatic trading
« Reply #44 on: March 01, 2015, 03:22:25 AM »
thank you very much it works perfekt :)

now my stockpiles are always nice and clean :D
« Last Edit: March 01, 2015, 05:47:42 AM by Gralad »